content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Management Team

Principal

Cameron Burke

Deputy Principal Primary

Andrea Franklin

Deputy Principal Junior Secondary

Navdeep Singh

Deputy Principal Senior School

Sarah Jenkins

Deputy Principal Special Projects

Sarah Norquay


Head of Department

Primary

Tiarna O’Brien

English

Nicholas Blauw

Mathematics

Michael Hunter

Science

Luke Rodrigues

Humanities

Angela Mroz

HOSE

Karen Smith

VET

Wendy Rea

Languages

Yeongmin Gwon

FLIQ

Tracy Burke

Teaching and Learning

Kate Ruthenberg


Support Staff

Mailroom

Natalie Adcock

IT Support

Sophie Baron

Parent Liaison Officer

Michele Brown

Librarian

Jenny Currin

Teacher Aide

Erica Finlay

Administration Assistant

Tylen Gibb

Guidance Officer

Colin Gould

FLIQ Administration Assistant

Ann-Maree Hando

Business Manager

Kate Hill

Mailroom (Curriculum)

Clancy Hyde

Personal Assistant for Principal

Robyn Jackson

Teacher Aide

Kada Jodrell

Teacher Aide

Maddy Lindsay

Truancy Officer

Helen Maloney

IT Technician

Jade Matthews

Parent Liaison Officer

Lydia Miller

Guidance Officer

Renee Palise

Administration Assistant

Chris Peckett

Data Input

Alyson Rainbow

Teacher Aide

Theresa Simshauser

Administration Assistant

Kalista Sorensen

Teacher Aide

Jenny Talbot

Data Input

Tahnee Wallace

Finance Officer

Suzanne Wright


Primary

Prep

Pa

Jasmine Gilligan

Pb

Emilee Ralph

Pc

Alex Dawson

 

 

Year 1

1a

Amanda Cottle

1b

Tash Weston

1c

Janelle Howe

Year 2

2a

Lyn Simatis

2b

Gawai Cheng

2c

Gin Techa

Year 3

3a

Colleen Purdie

3b

Che D’Amant

3c

Kym Nelson

3d

Susanne Taylor

Year 4

4a

Jacqueline Steenson

4b

Ben Purdie

4c

Tiarna O’Brien

4d

Rachel  Weir

4e

Susanne Taylor

4f

Emili Skowronski

Year 5

5a

Amber Larson

5b

Helen Brooks

5c

Dannielle Hardy

5d

Susanne Taylor

5e

Emili Skowronski

Year 6

6a

Chloe Langham

6b

Brittany Scotney

6c

Cindy Wallis

6d

Brittany Taylor

6e

Emili Skowronski

Primary Learning Support

 

Stacey Johnson

 

Genevieve Copelin

 

Catherine Haebich


Junior Secondary

Kate Blauw

Courtney Bottrill

Leanne Brandis

Deb Brownson

Blue Chan

Caitlin Chan

Harvey Collerton

Jan D’Arcy

Narelle D’Arcy

Paul Enright

Jordan Fisher

Matt Frazer

Allyson Fuller

Wendy Greene

Frank Holland

Suzanne Holland

David Jackson

Lyndleigh Keogh

Kathy Macdonald

Steven McGlinn

Chantel Micallef

Mike Mirams

Darren Nelson

Richard Newman

Deborah Oss

Deb Popham

Leanna Power

Thiruni Ramanaden

Jai Ridler

Kieren Sinden

Robyn Switzer

Frank Taylor

Marius Venter


Secondary

John Barrett

Nicholas Blauw

Courtney Bottrill

Caitlin Chan

Peter Crow

Jan D’Arcy

Narelle D’Arcy

Ann Ferguson

Andrea Franklin

Yeongmin Gwon

Narelle Hewitt

Suzanne Holland

Michael Hunter

David Jackson

Sarah Jenkins

Lyndleigh Keogh

Ailsa Leach

Mike Mirams

Angela Mroz

Amanda Neven

Sarah Norquay

Melinda O’Connor

Mark Olivier

Deborah Oss

Leanna Power

Thiruni Ramanaden

Wendy Rea

Luke Rodrigues

Kate Ruthenberg

Navdeep Singh

Karen Smith

Tina Sutton

Frank Taylor


Languages

Jenny Chen

Yukari Doi

Yumi Enright

Melody Gong

Akira Goto

Sayaka Kanamori

Scott Paine

Stephen Smith

Kaori Waerea

Norihiro Yamada

Haijing Zhao


FLIQ

Tracy Burke

Rosalyn Ferguson

Linda Hilton

Elizabeth Miller

Marnie Niemi

Mark Olivier

Jenny Saxby

Justin Taylor











WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 20 August 2020
Last updated 20 August 2020