content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Management Team ​

PrincipalJohn Clark
Deputy Principal PrimaryCameron Burke
Deputy Principal Junior SecondaryNavdeep Singh
Deputy Principal Senior SchoolSarah Jenkins
​ ​

Head of Department ​

PrimaryAndrea Franklin
EnglishNicholas Blauw
MathematicsDeb Brownson
ScienceNarelle D'Arcy
HumanitiesAngela Mroz
HOSEKaren Smith
VETWendy Rea
LanguagesYeongmin Gwon
FLIQTracy Burke
Teaching and LearningKate Ruthenberg
Curriculum Literacy Kate Blauw
​ ​

Support Staff ​

MailroomNatalie Adcock
​Guidance Officer
​Dale Anderson
IT Support Sophie Baron
​Administration​Delicia Bowden
Enrolment OfficerMichele Brown
PA to Senior DP
Gillian Coffison
LibrarianJenny Currin
LS AideErica Finlay
​Guidance Officer
​Holly Foley
FLIQ SupportAnn-Maree Hando
PA to BM
Lana Harrison
Business ManagerKate Hill
Curriculum Aide
Clancy Hyde
Principal's PA
Robyn Jackson
PA to Primary DP
Mikayla Jensen
LS AideKada Jodrell
Guidance Officer
Steph King
Teacher AideMadeleine Lindsay
PA to JS DP
Helen Maloney
IT Jade Matthews
Enrolments Aide
Lydia Miller
Teacher Aide
​Jordan Moy
Teacher Aide
​Audra O'Neill
Guidance OfficerRenee Palise
Administration Chris Peckett
LS Lessons
​Emma Prior
LS LessonsBrooke Pott
EnrolmentsAlyson Rainbow
InductionsTheresa Simshauser
Administration Kalista Sorensen
LS Lessons
Jenny Talbot
EnrolmentsTahnee Wallace
Truancy
​Tanya West
Finance OfficerSuzanne Wright
​ ​

Primary ​

Prep
PaAlex Dawson
PcChe D'Amant
Year 1
1aTash Weston
1bMarilyn Matcalfe
1cJanelle Howe
Year 2
2aLaura Darvall
2bDannielle Hardy
2cGawai Cheng
2eEmili Skowronski
Year 3
3aCatherine Haebich
3bAmanda Cottle
3cLyn Simatis
3eEmili Skowronski
Year 4
4aRacheal Weir
4bBrad Adams
4cJackie Steenson
4eEmili Skowronski
Year 5
5aMaree Moffitt
5bHelen Brooks
5cAmber Larson
5dJasmine Gilligan
5eEmili Skowronski
Year 6
6aCindy Wallis
6bBen Purdie
6cBrittany Taylor
6dBelinda Nelson
6eEmili Skowronski
​ ​

Primary Learning Support ​


Genevieve Copelin
 ​Mikaela Espiritu
 Stacey Johnson
​ ​

Years 7 - 12 ​

Tahmina Abro
Kelly Liao
John Barrett​Kirsten Lovett
Nick BlauwKathy Macdonald
Leanne BrandisChris McCoy
Deborah BrownsonSteve McGlinn
Harvey CollertonMike Mirams
Peter CrowAngela Mroz
Jan D'ArcyAlister Muchamore
Narelle D'ArcyAmanda Neven
Ross DalgleishDarren Nelson
​Christine Daysh Deborah Oss
Jessica Doel Henshall Lyle Paterson
Kerri Edwards Deb Popham
Paul Enright Thiruni Ramanaden
Allyson FullerRachel Reis
Nathan GlanfieldJai Ridler
Wendy GreeneTaylor Richards
Frank HollandRobyn Switzer
Sue HollandFrank Taylor
​Jennie HuntIrene Venter
​Lyndleigh KeoghMarius Venter


​ ​

ESP ​

Blue ChanAnn Ferguson
​Faith Coleman
Brittany Scotney
Sam HeiskellSue Taylor
​ ​

ASDAN ​

Faith Coleman
Chantel Micallef
Kieren Sinden
​ ​

Languages ​

Jenny ChenScott Paine
Yumi EnrightStephen Smith
Melody GongAshlee Ward
Akira GotoNorihiro Yamada
Sayaka KanamoriHaijing Zhao
​ ​

FLIQ ​

Tracy BurkeMarnie Niemi
Rosalyn FergusonJenny Saxby
Linda HiltonJustin Taylor
​Ray Hilton
Ashlee Ward
Elizabeth Miller
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 18 November 2021
Last updated 18 November 2021